Welcome to nowec.com, Sign In | Join Free | Chinese

10Gbps Dual Port PCI-E Fiber Nic Card of SFT ALB with Intel 82599ES Ethernet Co

Description

10Gbps Dual Port PCI-E Fiber Nic Card of SFT ALB with Intel 82599ES Ethernet Controls 10G (PCI-E) Dual Fiber NIC Features: Adapter fault tolerance (AFT)Switch fault tolerance (SFT)Adaptive load balancing (ALB)Teaming support :IEEE 802.3ad (link aggregation control protocol)Test switch configurationPCIe Hot Plug*/Active peripheral component interconnect (PCI)IEEE 802.1Q* VLANsIEEE 802.3 2005* flow control supportTx/Rx IP, TCP, & UDP checksum offloading (IPv4, IPv6) capabilities (Transmission control protocol (TCP), user datagram protocol (UDP), Internet protocol (IP)IEEE 802.1p*TCP segmentation/ large send offloadMSI-X supports Multiple Independent QueuesInterrupt moderationIPv6 offloading — Checksum and segmentation capability extended to new standard packet typeSpeed/Port10Gbps - Fiber for Servers and WorkstationsEthernet Controller(s)Intel® 82599ESConnector & Cable MediumLC Fiber OpticCabling TypeMMF 62.5/50 µm, up to 300 mSlot Type, Maximum BusSpeed & Slot WidthPCI Express* 2.05.0 GT/s x 8 LanePortsDual PortBus typePCI Express 2.0 (5 GT/s)Bus width4-lane PCI Express and 8-lane PCI ExpressPhysical Layer Interface10GBASE-SR 10GBASE-LRData rate supported per port:Optical: 1 GbE/10 GbE Direct Attach: 10 GbENetwork StandardsIEEE 802.3 SFP+ 10GBASE-SRInterrupt levelsINTA, MSI, MSI-XIntel® VT for Connectivity1Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)Virtual Machine Direct Connect (VMDc)Security FeaturesIPSEC/LinkSecIWARP/RDMANATypical power consumption Maximum Power10.7 WTypical Power 10.0 WOperating temperature0° C to 55° C (32° F to 131° F)Air FlowMinimum of 100 LFM requiredStorage temperature-40° C to 70° C (-40° F to 158° F)Storage humidity90% non-condensing relative humidity at 35° CLED IndicatorsLINK (solid) and ACTIVITY (blinking)LINK SPEED (green = 10G / yellow = 1G)

  • Purchase Type:  
  • Quantity:  1+
  • Packaging:  
  • Place of Origin:  China
  • PriceTerms:  0
  • Delivery Lead Time:  
  • Information validity to:  2015-1-11
  • Contact Preference:  Intended person ask phone connection.

Contact Information

Relevant

Single Mode 10G Media Converter 1.25Gbps , Optical T...
IEEE 802.1D STP Power Over Ethernet 110-240VAC 50Hz / 6...
Full Duplex RJ45 2 Port Fiber Optic Switches Interne...
100Base-FX 100M PCI Fiber Optic Network Interface Ca...
1 Port FX 8 Port TP Fiber Optic Switches Support Tra...
100M 24 Port SFP 2G TP SFP Web Smart Optical Fibre S...