Welcome to nowec.com, Sign In | Join Free | Chinese

20G 1000M 8 Port SFP Fiber Optic Switches Flow Control Supports Broadcast Storm

Description

20G 1000M 8 Port SFP Fiber Optic Switches Flow Control Supports Broadcast Storm Protection 1000M 8 Port SFP .The SFP slot supports 1000M and Full Duplex mode.Supports flow control and broadcast storm protection.Supports Port VLAN.Supports the max 1632 bytes frame.It is low power consume (10W), low heat, and good reliability. Technical Parameter Description: Operating standards : IEEE802.3X. 1000Base-T/SX/LXMAC address table:8KFrame buffer memory1MKbSwitching capacity :20GFlow controlFull Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow controlLEDPWR , FX LINK/ACT(1port -8port)Power RequirementAC 100-240V, 50 60HzAmbient Temperature0 + 50 Storage Temperature-20 + 70 Humidity5% 90% Dimensions294mm × 180mm × 44mm

  • Purchase Type:  
  • Quantity:  1+
  • Packaging:  
  • Place of Origin:  China
  • PriceTerms:  0
  • Delivery Lead Time:  
  • Information validity to:  2015-1-11
  • Contact Preference:  Intended person ask phone connection.

Contact Information

Relevant

High Speed 16 Port Fiber Optic Switching Half Duplex...
1 Port FX 8 Port TP Fiber Optic Switches Support Tra...
OAM 10 / 100M Web-smart Manageable Media Converters ...
7 UTP Port SFP Fiber Optic Switches Full Duplex Fast Et...
Multi / Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter Tran...
Single Mode 10G Media Converter 1.25Gbps , Optical T...